Royal Forth Yacht Club
Watersports at Granton

Race Results 2016

Prizewinners for 2016 – click here.swlogo80

 

 

Event name Date
Opening Regatta/Sat Series 1, 2 & 3 May 07 2016
Evening Points Early 1/7 May 11 2016
Evening Points Early 2/7 May 12 2016
Neilson Plate May 14 2016
Sat series 4 of 16 May 14 2016
Evening Points Early 3/7 May 25 2016
Evening Points Early 4/7 May 26 2016
Royal Eastern Regatta (3 races) Jun 04 2016
Evening Points Early 5/7 Jun 08 2016
Evening Points Early 6/7 Jun 09 2016
Sat Series 5 and 6 Jun 18 2016
Evening Points Early 7/7 Jun 23 2016
Sat Series 7 and 8 Jun 25 2016
Crombie Cup Jul 02 2016
Ladies Race Jul 03 2016
Evening Points Late 1/8 Jul 07 2016
Evening Points Late 2/8 Jul 13 2016
Edinburgh Gin Regatta Jul 17 2016
RFYC May Isle Race FIG Div 1 Jul 23 2016
RFYC Anstruther Express FIG Div 2 Jul 23 2016
Evening Points Late 3/8 Jul 27 2016
Sat series 9 and 10 Jul 30 2016
Sat Series 11 and 12 Aug 06 2016
Joint Passage Race 3/5 Jubilee Cup Aug 07 2016
Festival series Race 1 Aug 10 2016
Evening Points Late 4/8 Aug 10 2016
Festival series race 2 Aug 11 2016
Evening Points Late 5/8 Aug 11 2016
Festival series race 3 Aug 12 2016
Evening Points Late 6/8 Aug 12 2016
RFYC Festival Series/ PEYC Feeder Aug 12 2016
Sat series 13 and 14 Aug 13 2016
Coronation Cup Aug 20 2016
Joint Passage Race 4/5 Crawford Cup & Scott Shield Aug 21 2016
Evening Points Late 7/8 Aug 24 2016
Evening Points Late 8 /8 Aug 25 2016
RFYC One Design Hunter 707 Aug 27-28 2016
RFYC One Design H-Boat Aug 27-28 2016
Scottish Dragons Series Aug 27-29 2016
Single Handed Sep 03 2016
Joint Passage Race 5/5 (Inchkeith Trophy) Sep 10 2016
VX One Championship Days 1-3 Overall Sep 10-12 2016
Pennel Trophy Sep 17 2016
Jubilee Cup Sep 18 2016
Sat Series 15 and 16 (no racing on this day) Sep 24 2016
Autumn Series 1/ 4 Oct 01 2016
Autum Series 2/4 Oct 08 2016
Autumn Series 3/4 Oct 15 2016
Autumn Series 4/4 Oct 29 2016
Round the Islands Challenge Apr-Oct 2016

Live AIS and Charts

Social Media

Follow us on Facebook and Instagram

Upcoming Events

  1. Evening Points Mid 5/6

    Wednesday, July 18 @ 7:00 pm
  2. Open Sailing 1800

    Thursday, July 19 @ 6:00 pm
  3. Open Sailing

    Thursday, July 19 @ 6:00 pm
  4. Evening Points Mid 6/6

    Thursday, July 19 @ 7:00 pm
  5. Mid Sat series 1,2

    Saturday, July 21 @ 10:30 am
  6. BSC Mazzoni & Costello (Forth Series Div1&2)

    Sunday, July 22
  7. Dinghy Racing

    Sunday, July 22 @ 11:00 am
  8. West Highland Week starts

    Saturday, July 28
  9. Crombie Cup

    Saturday, July 28 @ 2:00 pm
  10. JPR Marsh and Surry (FCYC)

    Sunday, July 29 @ 2:30 pm