RFYC Festivall Series 2018

1 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating R1 Festival Series
14/08/18 1900
R2 Festival Series
15/08/18 1900
R3 Festival Series
16/08/18 1900
Total Nett
  1st   1 KESTRA II (Progressive) DRAGON GBR731 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   978 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
  2nd   1 BLOCKS (Progressive) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   976 3.0 3.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
  3rd   1 KISMET (Progressive) DRAGON GBR508 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Sheena Kerr   986 4.0 4.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
  4th   1 WIZZ TOO (Progressive) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   982 5.0 6.0 2.0 13.0 13.0
  5th   1 HUMDINGER (Progressive) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   997 2.0 2.0 10.0 DNF 14.0 14.0
  6th   1 HANNA (Progressive) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC I Lindsay, C Morton, A Bruce, F MacNair   1008 8.0 5.0 5.5 18.5 18.5
  7th   1 VARRICH (Progressive) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1019 6.0 10.0 DNC 5.5 21.5 21.5
  8th   1 HOLLY (Progressive) H-BOAT (with rails)   ROYAL FORTH YC Nevin Jamieson   1008 9.0 7.0 10.0 DNF 26.0 26.0
  9th   1 CACCIATORE (Progressive) HUNTER 707 7115 ROYAL FORTH YC Stewart Robertson   926 7.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 27.0 27.0

2 Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Total Nett

3 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating R1 Festival Series
14/08/18 1900
Total Nett
  1st   3 THE SPRINGER (Progressive) JAGUAR 22 7097 ROYAL FORTH YC Tim Simpson   1204 2.0 DNF 2.0 2.0

R1 Festival Series - 1 Fleet - 14/08/18 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Distance: 5, Course: 43, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 3-4
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   1 KESTRA II (Progressive) DRAGON GBR731 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   978 19:00:00 20:03:09 1:03:09 1:04:34 1.0
  2   1 HUMDINGER (Progressive) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   997 19:00:00 20:04:35 1:04:35 1:04:47 2.0
  3   1 BLOCKS (Progressive) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   976 19:00:00 20:04:04 1:04:04 1:05:39 3.0
  4   1 KISMET (Progressive) DRAGON GBR508 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Sheena Kerr   986 19:00:00 20:05:06 1:05:06 1:06:01 4.0
  5   1 WIZZ TOO (Progressive) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   982 19:00:00 20:05:04 1:05:04 1:06:16 5.0
  6   1 VARRICH (Progressive) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1019 19:00:00 20:10:31 1:10:31 1:09:12 6.0
  7   1 CACCIATORE (Progressive) HUNTER 707 7115 ROYAL FORTH YC Stewart Robertson   926 19:00:00 20:05:02 1:05:02 1:10:14 7.0
  8   1 HANNA (Progressive) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC I Lindsay, C Morton, A Bruce, F MacNair   1008 19:00:00 20:11:21 1:11:21 1:10:47 8.0
  9   1 HOLLY (Progressive) H-BOAT (with rails)   ROYAL FORTH YC Nevin Jamieson   1008 19:00:00 20:17:47 1:17:47 1:17:10 9.0

R2 Festival Series - 1 Fleet - 15/08/18 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Distance: 5, Course: 45, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 2-3
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   1 KESTRA II (Progressive) DRAGON GBR731 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   978 19:00:00 19:33:21 0:33:21 0:34:06 1.0
  2   1 HUMDINGER (Progressive) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   997 19:00:00 19:34:53 0:34:53 0:34:59 2.0
  3   1 BLOCKS (Progressive) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   976 19:00:00 19:34:46 0:34:46 0:35:37 3.0
  4   1 KISMET (Progressive) DRAGON GBR508 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Sheena Kerr   986 19:00:00 19:35:23 0:35:23 0:35:53 4.0
  5   1 HANNA (Progressive) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC I Lindsay, C Morton, A Bruce, F MacNair   1008 19:00:00 19:37:07 0:37:07 0:36:49 5.0
  6   1 WIZZ TOO (Progressive) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   982 19:00:00 19:36:37 0:36:37 0:37:17 6.0
  7   1 HOLLY (Progressive) H-BOAT (with rails)   ROYAL FORTH YC Nevin Jamieson   1008 19:00:00 19:38:17 0:38:17 0:37:59 7.0

R3 Festival Series - 1 Fleet - 16/08/18 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Distance: 5, Course: 43, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 4
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1   1 KESTRA II (Progressive) DRAGON GBR731 ROYAL FORTH YC Richard Leask   978 19:00:00 19:45:07 0:45:07 0:46:08 1.0
  2   1 WIZZ TOO (Progressive) TRAD. DRAGON 63 ROYAL FORTH YC Helen Horsfall, Henry Boyd   982 19:00:00 19:45:59 0:45:59 0:46:50 2.0
  3   1 KISMET (Progressive) DRAGON GBR508 ROYAL FORTH YC Cathy Sedgeworth, Sheena Kerr   986 19:00:00 19:47:14 0:47:14 0:47:54 3.0
  4   1 BLOCKS (Progressive) H-BOAT GBR40 ROYAL FORTH YC Dave Northridge, Dermot Gorman   976 19:00:00 19:47:01 0:47:01 0:48:10 4.0
  5   1 HANNA (Progressive) H-BOAT DEN588 ROYAL FORTH YC I Lindsay, C Morton, A Bruce, F MacNair   1019 19:00:00 19:49:36 0:49:36 0:48:41 5.5
  5   1 VARRICH (Progressive) H-BOAT (with rails) GBR27 ROYAL FORTH YC John McLaren, Rob Cowie, Peter Hall   1019 19:00:00 19:49:36 0:49:36 0:48:41 5.5
  7   1 HUMDINGER (Progressive) H-BOAT DEN518 ROYAL FORTH YC Anthony Tait   997     DNF   10.0
  7   1 HOLLY (Progressive) H-BOAT (with rails)   ROYAL FORTH YC Nevin Jamieson   1008 19:00:00   DNF   10.0

R1 Festival Series - 2 Fleet - 14/08/18 at 1900

Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points

R2 Festival Series - 2 Fleet - 15/08/18 at 1900

Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points

R3 Festival Series - 2 Fleet - 16/08/18 at 1900

Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points

R1 Festival Series - 3 Fleet - 14/08/18 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Distance: 5, Course: 43, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 3-4
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points
  1   3 THE SPRINGER (Progressive) JAGUAR 22 7097 ROYAL FORTH YC Tim Simpson   1204 DNF 2.0

R2 Festival Series - 3 Fleet - 15/08/18 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Distance: 5, Course: 45, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 2-3
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points

R3 Festival Series - 3 Fleet - 16/08/18 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Distance: 5, Course: 43, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 4
Exclude Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner CrewName Rating Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com